Learnaboutgmp Community

Ware House

Dear All,

I need a clarification regarding Separate areas in warehouse.

Is it required separate areas for Quaratine and Under Test?.

Regards
Veerabhadra Rao

Hi

Do you mean separate locations in the warehouse to hold quarantine and under test product?

Regards

Hi Veerabhadra Rao,

The answer is ‘yes’ in a GMP environment/building holding drug products - Please refer to FDA 21 CFR Part 211.